Canyons District's COVID-19 Action Plan, Updates | Read More >

Clubs

Academic Clubs

Art Club Melissa Nash
ASL Club Dan Edwards
Astronomy Club Janice Spencer-Wise
Band/Orchestra Mikala Mortensen
BARB/Journalism Club Christine Yee
Cheer Micah Worrell
Choir Daniel Emrazian
Dance Lindsay Christensen
Debate Club Celeste King
DECA Jonnie Knoble
Carol Fitzgerald
Drama Club Tiffany Garner
FBLA Marlene Day
Carol Fitzgerald
FCCLA Sierra West
Camille Haskan
Film Club Christine Yee
French Club Alissa Jackson
History Day Club Shan Apolonio
HOSA Lisa Prudden
Journalism Christine Yee
Latinos in Action Michael Harris
Math Club Afton Brown
MUN Jim Hodges
NHS

Pace Gardner

Nicole Shon

Peer Leadership Team Sierra West
PTSA Ryan Durant
Robotics Janice Spencer-Wise
Robert Rainey
Runes  Ron Meyer
Skills USA Paul Otterstrom
Spanish Club McKay Anderson
 
TSA – Photoraphy Tech. Derek Chandler
Yearbook Club Christine Yee

Extra-Curricular

American Heroes Support Derek Chandler
Anime Club Catherine Bates
Art Tournament Melissa Nash
Book Club Catherine Bates
Chess Club Austin Gillespie
Community Service Tabatha Mayne
Cultural Club James Hodges
Digital Game Club Stephanie Isley
Dungeons & Dragons (AKA D&D) Hope Vandevere
Drama Tiffany Garner
ESports Austin Gillespie
Environmental Science Janice Spencer-Wise
Fishing Club McKay Anderson
Gaming Club Austin Gillespie
GLSEN Club Shan Apolonio
Harry Potter Club Celeste King
Hockey Club McKay Anderson
Hope Squad Debra Kyriopoulos
Interact Jenn Mattson
Link Crew Sierra West
Anna Steffensmeier
Medieval Club Albert Spencer-Wise
Mountain Biking Club Mike & Kristin Knapp
 
Motorcycle Club Ron Meyer
   
Republicans James Nielson
Red Cross Club Jim Hodges
Rock Climbing Club Jordan Chaves
Celeste King
Rugby Club Christine Yee
Ski Club Afton Brown
Spanish Club McKay Anderson
Spikeball Celeste King
Spirit Club Jeff Tree
Young Democrats Catherine Bates
Water Polo Lois Fisher

UHSAA Sanctioned

Baseball Mark Kleven
Basketball (Boys) Garrett Wilson
Basketball (Girls) Doug Nielsen
Cross Country Angie Welder
Drill Tessa Italasano
Football Justin Hemm
Golf (Boys) James Gresh
Golf (Girls) Ron Meyer
LAX – Boys (Sanctioned 2019-2020) Chris O’Donnell
LAX – Girls (Sanctioned 2019-2020) Melissa Nash
Soccer (Boys) Brett Rosen
Soccer (Girls) Sarah Cowley
Softball Jeff Barfuss
Swimming Todd Etherington
Tennis Natalie Meyer
Track & Field Kirk Merhish
Volleyball Josey Hilton

Wrestling

Jedd Jones

Brighton Choral Music Department

Madrigals

The Road Home – Stephen Paulus

Brighton High School 2019-2020 Madrigals

Translate »